109 Hanson Ave E Brewster, WA 98812
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $342,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Hanson Ave E, Brewster, WA 98812 and is currently estimated at $304,783, approximately $169 per square foot. 109 Hanson Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Brewster Elementary School and Brewster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Sandoval Farias Claudia
Bought by
Sandoval Leonel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Washburn Scott Curtis and Washburn Jeannette Carol
Bought by
Sandoval Ortiz Arturo Orozco and Sandoval Farias Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Leonel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Ortiz Arturo Orozco | $125,000 | Inland Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ortiz Arturo Orozco | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $232,200 | $37,000 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $232,200 | $37,000 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $189,900 | $37,000 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $189,900 | $37,000 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $179,000 | $37,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $146,200 | $37,000 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $146,200 | $37,000 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $103,000 | $14,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $103,000 | $14,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $103,000 | $14,000 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,000 | $14,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map