109 Harrison Ave Newcastle, TX 76372
Estimated payment $368/month
Total Views
1,025
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$62
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
2 bedroom and 1 bathroom fixer upper that needs some TLC. An opportunity to purchase a home that needs some updating and repairs at an affordable price. Has a metal roof and small shed for extra storage. Large lot with lots of potential. Sold AS IS. This property targets an investor or cash buyer who can handle the renovations needed.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $572
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Parking
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 952 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Newcastle Elementary And Middle School
- Newcastle High School
Additional Features
- 13,983 Sq Ft Lot
- Window Unit Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 5 / 61
- Assessor Parcel Number 3731
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $21,980 | $3,210 | $18,770 |
| 2024 | $551 | $22,030 | $3,210 | $18,820 |
| 2023 | $548 | $24,330 | $1,290 | $23,040 |
| 2022 | $173 | $6,270 | $1,000 | $5,270 |
| 2021 | $186 | $6,430 | $1,000 | $5,430 |
| 2020 | $177 | $6,270 | $1,000 | $5,270 |
| 2019 | $202 | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2018 | $217 | $7,020 | $1,000 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $216 | $6,990 | $1,000 | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $225 | $7,280 | $1,000 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,540 | $1,000 | $6,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,820 | $1,000 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
MLS Number: 21243503
APN: 3731