109 Hayden Station Rd Windsor, CT 06095
Hayden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,922 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Hayden Station Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $409,481, approximately $195 per square foot. 109 Hayden Station Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Martin Hollis and Peele Melanie
Bought by
Martin Hollis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Martin-Peele Holly Sue
Bought by
Martin-Peele Holly Sue and Martin-Peele Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Purinton Darcy
Bought by
Martin-Peele Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,865
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Hollis | -- | None Available | |
| Martin-Peele Holly Sue | -- | -- | |
| Martin-Peele Holly | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin-Peele Holly | $242,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin-Peele Holly | $191,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin-Peele Holly | $193,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $237,160 | $70,000 | $167,160 |
| 2024 | $7,191 | $237,160 | $70,000 | $167,160 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $158,130 | $54,950 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $158,130 | $54,950 | $103,180 |
| 2021 | $5,261 | $158,130 | $54,950 | $103,180 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $158,130 | $54,950 | $103,180 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $158,130 | $54,950 | $103,180 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | $150,430 | $54,950 | $95,480 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $147,980 | $54,950 | $93,030 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $147,980 | $54,950 | $93,030 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $147,980 | $54,950 | $93,030 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $147,980 | $54,950 | $93,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map