109 High St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,976 - $609,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 High St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $586,494, approximately $518 per square foot. 109 High St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1982
Bought by
Lattinville Ron J and Lattinville Carolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattinville Ron J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lattinville Ron J | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Lattinville Ron J | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Lattinville Ron J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,050 | $521,100 | $255,700 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $531,800 | $250,800 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $5,771 | $477,700 | $228,000 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $407,300 | $190,000 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $5,282 | $357,400 | $158,400 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $345,400 | $158,400 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $337,800 | $150,800 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $306,800 | $137,100 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $285,400 | $130,500 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $258,300 | $118,600 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $243,100 | $112,900 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map