109 Hillcrest Rd Waltham, MA 02451
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Hillcrest Rd, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $663,356, approximately $469 per square foot. 109 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Hamparian Charles and Hamparian Adrienne J
Bought by
Hamparian Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1972
Bought by
Hamparian Charles and Hamparian Adrienne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamparian Charles | -- | -- | |
| Hamparian Charles | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $544,600 | $349,800 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $525,800 | $333,100 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $488,100 | $304,100 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $451,800 | $275,200 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $10,619 | $441,500 | $275,200 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $413,200 | $260,700 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $377,000 | $245,600 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $343,000 | $227,400 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $322,000 | $206,400 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $308,200 | $192,600 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $283,400 | $181,000 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map