NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $55,000 - $112,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
925 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2024

Last sale price $50,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $477 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.13 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Garage

About This Home

As of April 2024

Great investment opportunity! Seller has other properties for sale as well if looking to expand your portfolio. Call today for a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Hockenberry

First Choice Realtors Brokerage Phone: 3042429601 License #WVS230302792 Listed on: 03/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Hockenberry

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 5,793 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room Downstairs
  • Living Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0172

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

5,793 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.133
  • Directions: I-470 to Bethlehem, to Chapel Hill Road, To Rio-Vista, House sits on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 925
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1960
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Leased Water Heater, Other
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 925
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 87
  • Room Family Room Area: 213.75
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Room Living Room Area: 175.45
  • Room Kitchen Area: 162

Exterior Features

  • Topography: Level
  • Disclosures: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 Car, Asphalt Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5793.48
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0172
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: W66
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2024
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Harvath Patricia H
Bought by
Smith James Clinton and Smith Catherine Dianne
Seller's Agent
Nicole Hockenberry
First Choice Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Hockenberry
First Choice Realtors
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-44.38%
Views
186
Current Estimated Value
$81,676

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,676
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.35%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith James Clinton $50,000 None Listed On Document
Smith James Clinton $50,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold $50,000 -44.4% $54 / Sq Ft
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2024 03/18/24 For Sale $89,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $492 $33,000 $14,940 $18,060
2024 $492 $48,000 $14,940 $33,060
2023 $1,422 $48,000 $14,940 $33,060
2022 $1,437 $48,000 $14,940 $33,060
2021 $1,572 $52,500 $14,940 $37,560
2020 $1,568 $52,500 $14,940 $37,560
2019 $1,584 $52,440 $14,940 $37,500
2018 $1,462 $51,540 $14,940 $36,600
2017 $1,468 $50,760 $14,940 $35,820
2016 $1,367 $47,400 $13,440 $33,960
2015 $1,292 $45,840 $11,820 $34,020
2014 $1,292 $44,700 $11,220 $33,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 135505

APN: 10-W66-01720000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.