109 Ireland Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $324,102
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Ireland Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $303,276, approximately $300 per square foot. 109 Ireland Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Godbout Martin and Godbout Theresa
Bought by
Brodin Marc and Brodin Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,941
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Block Michael
Bought by
Godbout Martin and Godbout Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodin Marc | $135,000 | -- | |
| Godbout Martin | $105,950 | -- | |
| Brodin Marc | $135,000 | -- | |
| Godbout Martin | $105,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godbout Martin | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Godbout Martin | $133,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $190,000 | $45,100 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $111,300 | $39,200 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $111,300 | $39,200 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $111,300 | $39,200 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $111,300 | $39,200 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $111,300 | $39,200 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $111,300 | $39,200 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $104,400 | $39,200 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $104,400 | $39,200 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $104,400 | $39,200 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $104,400 | $39,200 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $118,900 | $48,500 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map