$90,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

109 Jasmine Dr Key Largo, FL 33037

0.06 Acre
$1,500,000 Price per Acre
2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

24% Below List Price

421 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

An incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in beautiful Key Largo! This Tier III vacant lot offers the perfect canvas to apply for a permit to build or invest in one of the most sought-after locations in the Florida Keys. With its unbeatable price, this property is an exceptional value in the current market. Located in a peaceful neighborhood, this lot is just minutes from world-class diving, and vibrant local attractions. Whether you're looking to create a tranquil retreat or a vacation rental, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy easy access to top-rated restaurants, shopping, and outdoor activities like kayaking, fishing, and snorkeling. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to secure land in Key Largo at a competitive price. Contact us today for more details or to schedule a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TEAM Walters Gloria, Rachel and Michae

Ocean Sotheby's International Realty License #662034_1 Listed on: 02/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustan Carpenter

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty License #3516433

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned IS - Improved Subivision District

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00530640-000000

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00530640-000000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Lisa Laufle and Donna W Ross Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Linares Richard and Linares Ida
Seller's Agent
TEAM Walters Gloria, Rachel and Michae
Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dustan Carpenter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-24.37%
Views
401

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1069241415782.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $90,000 -5.3% --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $95,000 -4.0% --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $99,000 -16.8% --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $119,000 -- --
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $264 $86,250 $86,250 --
2024 $258 $86,250 $86,250 --
2023 $258 $86,250 $86,250 $0
2022 $198 $64,688 $64,688 $0
2021 $124 $35,938 $35,938 $0
2020 $126 $35,938 $35,938 $0
2019 $120 $34,375 $34,375 $0
2018 $91 $25,594 $25,594 $0
2017 $90 $25,594 $0 $0
2016 $54 $14,376 $0 $0
2015 $40 $10,063 $0 $0
2014 $40 $10,063 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 613918

Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

APN: 00530640-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.