$185,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

109 Kendall Dr E East Syracuse, NY 13057

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

177 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 109 E Kendall Drive, a charming Cape Cod-style home nestled in the heart of East Syracuse and located within the highly sought-after ESM School District. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features two bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor, with two additional bedrooms upstairs—perfect for flexible living arrangements. A full bathroom is located on the main level, with a second full bath in the basement. Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, the property boasts a two-car attached garage and a versatile pole barn in the backyard—ideal for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Enjoy year-round comfort with a brand-new high-efficiency furnace and central air system. Don’t miss your chance to own this well-maintained home with space, upgrades, and location all in one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zakariah Ispahani

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc Brokerage Phone: 315-741-1136 License #10401391616 Listed on: 08/28/2025

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Tabitha Cleveland

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #10301217275

Keller Williams Syracuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,643

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x201
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-065-000-0001-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,643

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: 315-741-1136
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Coming from Bridge street off of 690. Take left on Fremont right on Kendall Drive east
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Storage, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Syracuse-Minoa

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-065-000-0001-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X201
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6643.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$229,999
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,999
-19.56%
Views
230

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
304.50%
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$166,174
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Pickard Margaret
Bought by
Lvg Margaret

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $185,000 --
Deed -- Daives Law Firm, P.C.
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $185,000 -11.9% $161 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2025 11/02/25 Price Changed $209,900 +5.0% $182 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $174 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $209,900 -8.7% $182 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $229,999 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,643 $218,900 $28,300 $190,600
2024 $6,643 $202,100 $26,100 $176,000
2023 $6,073 $170,300 $22,000 $148,300
2022 $5,710 $143,400 $19,000 $124,400
2021 $5,497 $125,800 $18,300 $107,500
2020 $1,468 $125,800 $18,800 $107,000
2019 $1,439 $122,000 $18,200 $103,800
2018 $1,457 $117,300 $18,200 $99,100
2017 $1,401 $117,300 $18,200 $99,100
2016 $1,421 $117,300 $18,200 $99,100
2015 -- $117,300 $18,200 $99,100
2014 -- $115,000 $18,200 $96,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1634147

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-065-000-0001-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.