109 Kimberly Dr Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Kimberly Dr, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $312,802, approximately $181 per square foot. 109 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1992
Sold by
Suppes Mark S and Suppes Kimberly
Bought by
Suppes Mark S and Suppes Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suppes Mark S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $88,250 | $14,720 | $73,530 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $88,250 | $14,720 | $73,530 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $88,250 | $14,720 | $73,530 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $63,490 | $10,590 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $63,490 | $10,590 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $63,490 | $10,590 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $56,170 | $10,520 | $45,650 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $56,170 | $10,520 | $45,650 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $56,170 | $10,520 | $45,650 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $54,010 | $10,120 | $43,890 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $54,010 | $10,120 | $43,890 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $54,010 | $10,120 | $43,890 |
| 2013 | $2,461 | $53,790 | $10,100 | $43,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map