109 King Arthur Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 King Arthur Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $407,200, approximately $183 per square foot. 109 King Arthur Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Blevins Shaun M and Blevins Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,460
Outstanding Balance
$113,663
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Shaun M | $231,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blevins Shaun M | $185,460 |
Source: Public Records