109 King Eider Way Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,876
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 King Eider Way, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $942,389, approximately $193 per square foot. 109 King Eider Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Olson Robert O and Olson Dora B
Bought by
Olson Robert O and Olson Dora B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Mize Donald D and Mize Rosa Maria
Bought by
Olson Robert O and Olson Dora B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,500
Outstanding Balance
$267,898
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$674,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Olsen Aase D
Bought by
Mize Donald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Pointe Prop Inc
Bought by
Olsen Aase D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Robert O | -- | -- | |
| Olson Robert O | $516,500 | None Available | |
| Mize Donald D | $389,000 | -- | |
| Olsen Aase D | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Robert O | $458,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $26,330 | $8,220 | $18,110 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $22,900 | $6,730 | $16,170 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $22,900 | $6,730 | $16,170 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $22,900 | $6,730 | $16,170 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $22,900 | $6,730 | $16,170 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $19,910 | $5,850 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $19,910 | $5,850 | $14,060 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $19,910 | $5,850 | $14,060 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $19,910 | $5,850 | $14,060 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $497,760 | $146,340 | $351,420 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $497,760 | $146,340 | $351,420 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $432,849 | $87,271 | $345,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map