Estimated Value: $95,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 L St, Lincoln, NE 68508 and is currently estimated at $133,855, approximately $188 per square foot. 109 L St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Everett Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Investments Llc
Bought by
Vazquez Gustavo Vega and Torres Paula Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Christopher M
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Gustavo Vega | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | $37,536 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $170,000 | $30,600 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $162,800 | $25,500 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $162,800 | $25,500 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $102,500 | $23,000 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $102,500 | $23,000 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $73,100 | $21,300 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $73,100 | $21,300 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $862 | $44,900 | $21,300 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $79,100 | $25,000 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map