Estimated Value: $242,808 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Lakeside Dr, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $271,702, approximately $171 per square foot. 109 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Meiners Garett
Bought by
Meiners Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Horn Donald R and Horn Joyce M
Bought by
Meiners Garett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meiners Steven J | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Meiners Garett | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $73,147 | $6,361 | $66,786 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $70,104 | $6,096 | $64,008 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $64,941 | $2,281 | $62,660 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $59,562 | $2,092 | $57,470 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $57,315 | $2,013 | $55,302 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $53,317 | $1,873 | $51,444 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $49,597 | $1,742 | $47,855 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $47,235 | $1,659 | $45,576 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $43,972 | $1,601 | $42,371 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $40,306 | $1,585 | $38,721 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $39,671 | $1,560 | $38,111 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $39,671 | $1,560 | $38,111 |
| 2013 | $2,116 | $32,403 | $1,608 | $30,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map