109 Lakeside Rd Hewitt, NJ 07421
Estimated Value: $343,227 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Lakeside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421 and is currently estimated at $383,307, approximately $370 per square foot. 109 Lakeside Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School and West Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Turner William E
Bought by
Stanton Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,750
Outstanding Balance
$147,385
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Turner Richard Butler
Bought by
Turner Richard Butler and Turner Florence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Sean | $231,750 | -- | |
| Turner Richard Butler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanton Sean | $231,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,496 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $7,535 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $7,376 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $6,998 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $6,925 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $6,832 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $6,815 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $6,847 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $6,858 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $6,778 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $6,614 | $184,900 | $89,900 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map