NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $485,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Last sale price $335,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,691 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Remarkably well kept cottage-style home in The Village at Woodside. Trails and parks are part of this quaint neighborhood. Located within walking distance of Village Fitness, restaurants and medical/professional offices. A large rocking chair front porch overlooking the shared grass courtyard with outdoor firepit so you can kickback and relax with friends and family. Gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, glass tile backsplash and stainless appliances. Kitchen upgrades include pull out shelving. Great room with built in cabinetry and hardwoods throughout the home. Two full baths include marble countertops. $151 monthly fee covers outside landscaping and lawn.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Remarkable Results Team

Woodstock Realty Listed on: 09/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-member Office

Non-member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 27x47x15x41
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 107-13-20-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 355000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 202.39
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 14
  • Room Types: Other Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Office, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 415.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size: 27x47x15x41
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2021-10-18
  • Parcel#: 107-13-20-006
  • Deed Book And Page: 4638/228
  • Plat Book And Page: 4638/228
  • Quadrant: 3AI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.63%
Current Estimated Value
$417,867

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2021
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.63%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2021
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Friedman Rochelle S
Bought by
Friedman Jeffrey Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Longwood Realty Llc $335,000 None Available
Friedman Rochelle S -- None Available
Friedman Rochelle S -- None Available
Friedman Jeffrey Michael -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $335,000 -5.6% $191 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 For Sale $355,000 +48.0% $202 / Sq Ft
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Sold $239,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2016 09/06/16 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 For Sale $239,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,138 $20,200 -- --
2023 $4,738 $20,200 $3,120 $284,730
2022 $4,682 $20,200 $0 $0
2021 $802 $10,570 $0 $0
2020 $682 $8,870 $0 $0
2019 $682 $8,870 $0 $0
2018 $426 $8,870 $2,080 $6,790
2017 $649 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 475708

Hive MLS

APN: 107-13-20-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.