Estimated Value: $470,000 - $578,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Laurel Ln, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $540,155, approximately $328 per square foot. 109 Laurel Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Exton Elementary School, J.R. Fugett Middle School, and West Chester East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Martin Craig A and Martin Astrid L
Bought by
Dolski Brian S and Jarrett Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,391
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,764
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolski Brian S | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolski Brian S | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $151,560 | $41,400 | $110,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map