Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Fruge
Westin Homes
(512) 265-1260
94 in this area
3,303 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $688,000
Westin Homes previous MODEL home (Bellagio II, Elevation HM) Breathtaking Rotunda Entry! 4 Bedrooms & 3.5 baths with Dining Room & Study. Chef's Dream Kitchen Includes Tall Upper Kitchen Cabinets & Stainless-Steel Appliances. Primary Suite on First Floor, 3 Bedrooms Upstairs to Accompany Both Game & Media Room with Stylish Designer Accents Throughout the Home! Covered Patio attached, 3 Car Garage, Front & Back Sod! Come Visit Your New Home Today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalluri Sindhura | -- | Independence Title | |
| Westin Homes & Properties Lp | -- | Itc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nalluri Sindhura | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westin Homes & Properties Lp | $30,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Price Changed | $799,537 | -5.3% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | For Sale | $844,537 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,627 | $642,156 | $88,500 | $553,656 |
| 2024 | $12,627 | $618,481 | $99,000 | $519,481 |
| 2023 | $15,248 | $675,542 | $86,000 | $589,542 |
| 2022 | $17,551 | $722,349 | $95,000 | $627,349 |
| 2021 | $12,984 | $469,308 | $72,000 | $397,308 |
| 2020 | $11,119 | $386,470 | $64,298 | $322,172 |
| 2019 | $11,554 | $392,036 | $62,540 | $329,496 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $82,540 | $62,540 | $20,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Fruge
Westin Homes
(512) 265-1260
94 in this area
3,303 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chak Karri
Full Circle RE
(913) 284-9662
4 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4780666
APN: R559874
Ask me questions while you tour the home.