109 Lighthouse Rd Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $710,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Lighthouse Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $625,000, approximately $326 per square foot. 109 Lighthouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Neal Herbert Farris O and Neal Christina O
Bought by
Neal Jr Herbert Farris O and Neal Christina O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Jr Herbert Farris O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Neal Jr Herbert Farris O | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $434,745 | $272,000 | $162,745 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $305,568 | $272,000 | $33,568 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $305,568 | $272,000 | $33,568 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $305,568 | $272,000 | $33,568 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $305,568 | $272,000 | $33,568 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $318,543 | $272,000 | $46,543 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $320,751 | $272,000 | $48,751 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $320,751 | $272,000 | $48,751 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map