109 Linsbury Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Trailmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,170 - $611,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Linsbury Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $579,293, approximately $188 per square foot. 109 Linsbury Ct is a home with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School and Pacetti Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Klee David and Klee Machell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,999
Outstanding Balance
$301,659
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klee David | $387,777 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klee David | $348,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |