109 Loop Dr Kamiah, ID 83536
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Loop Dr, Kamiah, ID 83536 and is currently estimated at $147,667. 109 Loop Dr is a home located in Idaho County with nearby schools including Kamiah Elementary School, Kamiah Middle School, and Kamiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Angeles Hermilo
Bought by
Borgelt Keith and Borgelt Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgelt Keith | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $29,013 | $29,013 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $21,491 | $21,491 | $0 |
| 2023 | $57 | $31,611 | $21,491 | $10,120 |
| 2022 | $70 | $31,611 | $21,491 | $10,120 |
| 2021 | $138 | $27,313 | $17,193 | $10,120 |
| 2020 | $136 | $24,830 | $15,630 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $61 | $21,591 | $13,591 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $69 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $37 | $12,459 | $12,459 | $0 |
| 2016 | $40 | $12,459 | $12,459 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map