109 Lorac Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Waller Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $535,222
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Lorac Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $474,806, approximately $169 per square foot. 109 Lorac Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Ruvolo Anthony P and Ruvolo Candice L
Bought by
Anthony P And Candice L Ruvolo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
White Rebecca Jane and White Eric
Bought by
Ruvolo Anthony P and Ruvolo Candice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,625
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony P And Candice L Ruvolo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ruvolo Anthony P | $247,500 | Sage Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruvolo Anthony P | $185,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $369,700 | $97,000 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $369,700 | $97,000 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $311,600 | $92,000 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $311,600 | $92,000 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $265,400 | $86,700 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $265,400 | $86,700 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $259,700 | $81,000 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $259,700 | $81,000 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $276,500 | $81,000 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,500 | $81,000 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,500 | $81,000 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,500 | $81,000 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map