109 Mae St Sardinia, OH 45171
Estimated Value: $109,993 - $208,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Mae St, Sardinia, OH 45171 and is currently estimated at $149,498, approximately $112 per square foot. 109 Mae St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sardinia Elementary School, Russellville Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Creighton Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Mcguire John R W and Sage Silvia A
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Mcguire John R W and Sage Silvia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,101
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Puckett David Jay
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Hutchinson Darlene
Bought by
Puckett David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,750
Interest Rate
10.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creighton Ronald | $15,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $38,667 | None Available | |
| Mcguire John R W | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $23,334 | None Available | |
| Puckett David J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire John R W | $44,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Puckett David J | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $24,110 | $1,180 | $22,930 |
| 2024 | $843 | $24,110 | $1,180 | $22,930 |
| 2023 | $855 | $18,650 | $1,000 | $17,650 |
| 2022 | $711 | $18,650 | $1,000 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $705 | $18,650 | $1,000 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $638 | $16,230 | $880 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $634 | $16,230 | $880 | $15,350 |
| 2018 | $629 | $16,230 | $880 | $15,350 |
| 2017 | $595 | $15,610 | $970 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $596 | $15,610 | $970 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $626 | $15,610 | $970 | $14,640 |
| 2014 | $626 | $15,520 | $880 | $14,640 |
| 2013 | $624 | $15,520 | $880 | $14,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map