109 Main St de Kalb, MO 64440
Estimated Value: $97,611 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Main St, de Kalb, MO 64440 and is currently estimated at $171,153, approximately $165 per square foot. 109 Main St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including DeKalb Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Estes Richard A and Estes Stephanie C
Bought by
Bruce Winstan R and Bruce Regina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,150
Outstanding Balance
$57,067
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$114,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Weinmann William C and Weinmann Cristie C
Bought by
Estes Richard A and Estes Stephanie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,700
Interest Rate
6.77%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Winstan R | -- | First American Hall Abstract | |
| Estes Richard A | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Winstan R | $86,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Estes Richard A | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $9,830 | $950 | $8,880 |
| 2024 | $678 | $9,210 | $950 | $8,260 |
| 2023 | $678 | $9,210 | $950 | $8,260 |
| 2022 | $493 | $6,690 | $760 | $5,930 |
| 2021 | $490 | $6,690 | $760 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $488 | $6,690 | $760 | $5,930 |
| 2019 | $488 | $6,690 | $760 | $5,930 |
| 2018 | $475 | $6,690 | $760 | $5,930 |
| 2017 | $474 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $478 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map