109 Main St Greenfield, IL 62044
Estimated Value: $82,938 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Main St, Greenfield, IL 62044 and is currently estimated at $90,646. 109 Main St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School and Greenfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,463 | $25,199 | $3,344 | $21,855 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $24,142 | $3,204 | $20,938 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $21,360 | $1,036 | $20,324 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $20,115 | $976 | $19,139 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $19,392 | $941 | $18,451 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $18,313 | $941 | $17,372 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $18,313 | $941 | $17,372 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $18,313 | $941 | $17,372 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $18,662 | $941 | $17,721 |
| 2012 | $970 | $16,769 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map