109 Main St McIntyre, GA 31054
Estimated Value: $106,041
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Main St, McIntyre, GA 31054 and is currently priced at $106,041, approximately $26 per square foot. 109 Main St is a home located in Wilkinson County with nearby schools including Wilkinson County Primary School, Wilkinson County Elementary School, and Wilkinson County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Charles
Bought by
B & B Parts Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Lowery Charles
Bought by
City Of Mcintyre Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Bloodworth W F
Bought by
Lowery Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Edmond Johnny P and Edmond Clara M
Bought by
Bloodworth W F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & B Parts Development Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| City Of Mcintyre Georgia | $7,500 | -- | |
| Lowery Charles | $52,000 | -- | |
| Bloodworth W F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,576 | $147,774 | $2,592 | $145,182 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $104,030 | $2,592 | $101,438 |
| 2023 | $982 | $24,720 | $2,883 | $21,836 |
| 2022 | $491 | $14,541 | $1,643 | $12,898 |
| 2021 | $578 | $14,395 | $1,384 | $13,011 |
| 2020 | $578 | $14,395 | $1,384 | $13,011 |
| 2019 | $578 | $14,395 | $1,384 | $13,011 |
| 2018 | $578 | $15,197 | $1,384 | $13,813 |
| 2017 | $572 | $15,197 | $1,384 | $13,813 |
| 2016 | $535 | $15,197 | $1,384 | $13,813 |
| 2015 | $537 | $15,196 | $1,384 | $13,813 |
| 2014 | $537 | $15,197 | $1,384 | $13,813 |
| 2013 | $537 | $15,196 | $1,383 | $13,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map