$309,950
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,354 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

9 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Crouch

RE/MAX ALL POINTS License #0225020100 Listed on: 02/05/2026

RE/MAX ALL POINTS

Co-Listed By

Seth Crouch

RE/MAX ALL POINTS License #0225237371

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelley Burnette

LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE License #0225270887

LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE  OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,142

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,354 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Storage
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 13

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,142

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
  • Heating System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Fireplace(s): Family Room, Living Room
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Fenced Yard
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 3
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1354.00
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 2
  • FullBathsFullBathsLowerLvl: 1
  • HalfBathsHalfBathsEntryLvl: 1
  • LaundryLaundryLowerLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 01 - City of Roanoke
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 1.00
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Carport Attached
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • SubdivisionMap: Williamson Rd N
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1354
  • TotalBdrm: 3
  • TotalBths: 2.10
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 1.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1354.00
  • TotalHBaths: 1
  • Water Class: N/A
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Water Description: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .29
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.29
  • Lot: 4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1962

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 3141.50

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$309,950
Sold Price
$309,950
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.17%
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$289,505

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Brown Corey T and Brown Termecka
Bought by
Brown Termecka

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Lancas Ter William J
Bought by
Brown Termecka S and Brown Corey T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,957
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $309,950 First American Title
Deed -- None Available
Deed $192,950 American Title & Settlement
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $17,500 No Value Available
Open $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $189,957 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $309,950 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $309,950 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,072 $251,800 $45,700 $206,100
2025 $3,268 $251,800 $45,700 $206,100
2024 $3,268 $240,600 $41,200 $199,400
2023 $3,126 $217,500 $34,000 $183,500
2022 $2,417 $184,000 $27,000 $157,000
2021 $2,163 $163,900 $24,500 $139,400
2020 $2,075 $157,800 $24,500 $133,300
2019 $2,024 $153,600 $23,000 $130,600
2018 $1,930 $145,900 $23,000 $122,900
2017 $1,817 $144,500 $23,000 $121,500
2016 $1,790 $142,300 $23,000 $119,300
2015 $1,733 $144,000 $23,000 $121,000
2014 $1,733 $144,000 $23,000 $121,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 924458

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3202204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.