109 Mariners Cove Rd Hodges, SC 29653
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Mariners Cove Rd, Hodges, SC 29653 and is currently estimated at $546,852, approximately $221 per square foot. 109 Mariners Cove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ware Shoals Primary School, Ware Shoals Elementary Middle School, and Ware Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Ray Karen H
Bought by
Schultz Rodeny and Schultz Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Rodeny | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,017 | $20,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $865 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |