109 Mccrary Dr Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Mccrary Dr, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $152,372, approximately $68 per square foot. 109 Mccrary Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $52,484 | $4,725 | $47,759 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $33,475 | $3,488 | $29,987 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $33,405 | $3,418 | $29,987 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $33,405 | $3,418 | $29,987 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $33,405 | $3,418 | $29,987 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $33,405 | $3,418 | $29,987 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $33,475 | $3,488 | $29,987 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $33,475 | $3,488 | $29,987 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $33,475 | $3,488 | $29,987 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $33,475 | $3,488 | $29,987 |
| 2014 | $936 | $33,475 | $3,488 | $29,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map