Estimated Value: $219,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Meyer Ave, Hamel, IL 62046 and is currently estimated at $241,113, approximately $182 per square foot. 109 Meyer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamel Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Masters Donna L
Bought by
Masters Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Masters Ralph and Masters Lavern
Bought by
Masters Larry A and Masters Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Masters Larry A | $132,000 | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masters Larry A | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $84,710 | $17,770 | $66,940 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $76,690 | $16,090 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $68,890 | $14,450 | $54,440 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $62,230 | $13,140 | $49,090 |
| 2021 | $647 | $59,380 | $12,540 | $46,840 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $58,010 | $12,250 | $45,760 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $56,590 | $11,950 | $44,640 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $52,670 | $11,120 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $35,050 | $11,790 | $23,260 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $35,050 | $11,790 | $23,260 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $32,580 | $10,960 | $21,620 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $32,580 | $10,960 | $21,620 |
| 2013 | $2,073 | $32,960 | $11,090 | $21,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map