109 Michoacan Loop Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Michoacan Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $384,223, approximately $183 per square foot. 109 Michoacan Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including San Isidro El, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $389,073 | $180,282 | $208,791 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $385,426 | $180,282 | $205,144 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $348,898 | $156,146 | $192,752 |
| 2022 | $7,413 | $326,498 | $135,950 | $190,548 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $289,369 | $104,135 | $185,234 |
| 2020 | $7,406 | $287,770 | $104,180 | $183,590 |
| 2019 | $7,605 | $289,740 | $104,180 | $185,560 |
| 2018 | $7,629 | $286,780 | $85,340 | $201,440 |
| 2017 | $7,032 | $268,450 | $85,340 | $183,110 |
| 2016 | $7,375 | $281,540 | $80,290 | $201,250 |
| 2015 | $6,855 | $272,670 | $71,420 | $201,250 |
| 2014 | $6,855 | $267,380 | $71,380 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map