109 Mikenah Ct Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $258,142
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Mikenah Ct, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $230,536, approximately $201 per square foot. 109 Mikenah Ct is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Powell Jeffrey D and Powell Sara W
Bought by
Poirier Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$39,006
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,530
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poirier Jessica | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poirier Jessica | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |