109 Mill Creek Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Mill Creek Dr, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $382,453, approximately $179 per square foot. 109 Mill Creek Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tuten Cecil M and Tuten Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,821
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Bought by
Cuba Glenn Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuten Cecil M | $148,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $134,287 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $134,287 | -- | |
| Cuba Glenn Roy | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuten Cecil M | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $113,382 | $26,000 | $87,382 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $107,814 | $24,600 | $83,214 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $106,914 | $24,600 | $82,314 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $92,703 | $24,600 | $68,103 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $81,699 | $16,800 | $64,899 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $75,795 | $16,800 | $58,995 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $78,181 | $16,800 | $61,381 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $74,048 | $16,800 | $57,248 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $74,048 | $16,800 | $57,248 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $73,112 | $16,000 | $57,112 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,112 | $12,000 | $57,112 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,312 | $4,200 | $57,112 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,196 | $5,600 | $61,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map