109 Miller Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $641,494 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Miller Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $666,747, approximately $386 per square foot. 109 Miller Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Essue Dominic and Essue Abbigail A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Referee Of Nassau County and Kovit Esq
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Huff Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essue Dominic | $365,000 | -- | |
| Essue Dominic | $365,000 | -- | |
| Essue Dominic | $365,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $558,862 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $558,862 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $558,862 | None Available | |