109 Milo St Dayton, TX 77535
Estimated Value: $322,064 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Milo St, Dayton, TX 77535 and is currently estimated at $331,016, approximately $153 per square foot. 109 Milo St is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Wilson Junior High School and Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Burdett Andrew A
Bought by
Meachum Albert Wayne and Meachum Janet Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,658
Outstanding Balance
$98,837
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Better Home Building Company Inc
Bought by
Burdett Andrew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,193
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meachum Albert Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Burdett Andrew A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meachum Albert Wayne | $147,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Burdett Andrew A | $152,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $348,410 | $40,940 | $307,470 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $348,710 | $40,940 | $307,770 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $328,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $290,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | $264,170 | $36,410 | $227,760 |
| 2020 | $6,704 | $257,530 | $36,410 | $221,120 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $241,680 | $36,410 | $205,270 |
| 2018 | $6,323 | $231,720 | $36,410 | $195,310 |
| 2017 | $6,032 | $231,240 | $35,930 | $195,310 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $201,240 | $30,660 | $170,580 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $185,750 | $30,660 | $155,090 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $163,300 | $14,210 | $149,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map