Estimated Value: $443,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Mitch Ct, Boyd, TX 76023 and is currently estimated at $511,497, approximately $232 per square foot. 109 Mitch Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Springtown Reno Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Brooks Brooks
Bought by
Vanhoy Tamra W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Keeton Bruce W and Keeton Tasha N
Bought by
Lopez Brooks
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,292
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Maximum Design Ventrues Llc
Bought by
Keeton Bruce W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhoy Tamra W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lopez Brooks | -- | None Available | |
| Keeton Bruce W | -- | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Brooks | $282,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeton Bruce W | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $512,800 | $80,000 | $432,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $528,920 | $80,000 | $448,920 |
| 2023 | $6,332 | $438,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,713 | $398,830 | $50,000 | $348,830 |
| 2021 | $7,321 | $398,830 | $50,000 | $348,830 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $308,130 | $40,000 | $268,130 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $308,130 | $40,000 | $268,130 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $241,960 | $25,000 | $216,960 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $241,960 | $25,000 | $216,960 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $237,620 | $25,000 | $212,620 |
| 2015 | $256 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map