109 Moore St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $134,000
About This Home
This cute and cozy home has been completely remodeled and is ready for you to move in! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this single-family house offers modern comfort. The home includes a first-floor en suite laundry room/closet attached to the Primary bedroom for added convenience.
You'll love the spacious eat-in kitchen, perfect for entertaining or enjoying meals with family. The backyard is private with a privacy fence, providing a great space to relax or let pets roam. There’s also plenty of parking available in the driveway.
Details:
Rent: $1150/ month
Location: 109 Moore Street, Beloit, WI
Utilities: Tenants pay for all utilities (gas, electric, water, sewer and garbage).
Pets: Pets are welcome for an additional monthly fee.
Rental Requirements:
Applicants must have a gross monthly household income (before taxes) of at least three times the rent.
No prior evictions or unpaid judgments from previous landlords.
A background and credit check will be conducted on all accepted applicants over 18 years of age.
Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this cozy home your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vercasa Properties Llc | $40,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $20,900 | $11,700 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $239 | $20,900 | $11,700 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $234 | $16,800 | $11,700 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $240 | $16,800 | $11,700 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $574 | $19,800 | $9,200 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $519 | $19,800 | $9,200 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $495 | $19,800 | $9,200 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $493 | $19,800 | $9,200 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $495 | $19,800 | $9,200 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $470 | $19,800 | $9,200 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $495 | $19,800 | $9,200 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $465 | $19,800 | $9,200 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | $465 | $19,800 | $9,200 | $10,600 |
Map
- 110 Adams St
- 924 Euclid Ave
- 1546 W Grand Ave
- 131 S 8th St
- 905 W Grand Ave
- 534 Center St
- 362 Euclid Ave
- 216 Bluff St
- 737 10th St
- 506 Locust St
- 359 W Grand Ave
- 519 Saint Lawrence Ave
- 743 8th St
- 666 S Bluff #818 St
- 666 S Bluff #402 St
- 666 S Bluff #512 St
- 423 Saint Lawrence Ave
- 828 9th St
- 925 Portland Ave
- 852 Johnson St
- 1149 Kenwood Ave
- 1155 Kenwood Ave
- 123 Moore St
- 119 Moore St
- 1145 Kenwood Ave
- 1142 Kenwood Ave
- 1137 Kenwood Ave
- 1141 Kenwood Ave
- 1137 Shirland Ave
- 1308 Kenwood Ave
- 107 Moore St
- 1136 Kenwood Ave
- 211 Moore St
- 116 Moore St
- 204 Moore St
- 1143 Shirland Ave
- 103 Moore St
- 208 Moore St
- 1133 Kenwood Ave
- 108 Moore St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.