109 Mountain View St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $284,364 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Mountain View St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $323,341, approximately $215 per square foot. 109 Mountain View St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Breeden Giles Patrice
Bought by
Best James Marcellus and Giles Patrice Breeden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Giles Patrice Breeden and Best Patrice B
Bought by
Giles Patrice Breeden and Giles Fons Hampton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best James Marcellus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Best James Marcellus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giles Patrice Breeden | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $184,510 | $37,700 | $146,810 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $184,510 | $37,700 | $146,810 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $184,510 | $37,700 | $146,810 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $155,796 | $37,700 | $118,096 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $155,796 | $37,700 | $118,096 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $155,796 | $37,700 | $118,096 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $148,030 | $37,700 | $110,330 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $145,272 | $37,700 | $107,572 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $145,272 | $37,700 | $107,572 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $145,272 | $37,700 | $107,572 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $145,272 | $37,700 | $107,572 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $145,272 | $37,700 | $107,572 |
| 2013 | $1,048 | $145,272 | $37,700 | $107,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 103 Riverside Dr
- 101 Riverside Dr
- 102 Mountain View St
- 201 Riverside Dr
- 102 Riverside Dr
- 102 Riverside Dr Unit 8
- 108 Riverside Dr
- 600 W Union St
- 602 W Union St
- 604 W Union St
- 604 W Union St
- 205 Riverside Dr
- 105 Mountain View St
- 207 Riverside Dr
- 107 Steeple Heights Ln
- 100 Pearson Dr
- 608 W Union St
- 103 Pearson Dr
- 601 W Union St
- 101 Montrose St
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.