109 Mullet St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Mullet St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $111,881, approximately $102 per square foot. 109 Mullet St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Harrison-Klocek Nola A and Klocek Donald A
Bought by
Klocek Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Gregory Bobby
Bought by
Klocek Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klocek Donald A | -- | Price Abstract Company Llc | |
| Klocek Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $311 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map