Estimated Value: $194,000 - $248,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N Adrian St, Lyons, OH 43533 and is currently estimated at $214,926, approximately $99 per square foot. 109 N Adrian St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Welch Robert
Bought by
Robert W Welch Jr Declaration Of Trust and Welch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Steffel Jayne
Bought by
Welch Martin and Welch Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ingall Doris I Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W Welch Jr Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Welch Martin | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Welch Martin | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Ingall Doris I Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Ingall Doris I Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $53,550 | $5,250 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $53,550 | $5,250 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $53,550 | $5,250 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $44,630 | $4,380 | $40,250 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $44,630 | $4,380 | $40,250 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $44,630 | $4,380 | $40,250 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $41,480 | $4,380 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $41,480 | $4,380 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $41,480 | $4,380 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $38,120 | $4,380 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $38,120 | $4,380 | $33,740 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $38,120 | $4,380 | $33,740 |
| 2013 | $2,142 | $44,040 | $4,170 | $39,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map