NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 N Bayview Ave Freeport, NY 11520

Estimated Value: $603,053 - $862,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
2,708 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 109 N Bayview Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $732,527, approximately $270 per square foot. 109 N Bayview Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, Columbus Avenue School, and John W Dodd Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
109 Bayview Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Albanelis
Current Estimated Value
$732,527

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,251
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Giordano Christian
Bought by
109 Bayview Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Rodriquez Palacios Lilian and Rodriguez Josefina C
Bought by
Giordano Christian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,500
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Cash

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.