109 N High St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $78,973
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N High St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $78,973, approximately $66 per square foot. 109 N High St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Landis Mary M
Bought by
Garman Terry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Landis Timothy L and Landis Janet M
Bought by
Landis Roger L and Landis Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Landis Roger L and Landis Mary M
Bought by
Landis Timothy L and Landis Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Macy Bertha Irene
Bought by
Landis Roger L and Landis Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garman Terry J | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Landis Roger L | $29,000 | -- | |
| Landis Timothy L | $20,000 | -- | |
| Landis Roger L | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $17,470 | $2,940 | $14,530 |
| 2024 | $741 | $13,410 | $2,450 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $684 | $13,410 | $2,450 | $10,960 |
| 2022 | $701 | $13,410 | $2,450 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $710 | $13,410 | $2,450 | $10,960 |
| 2020 | $711 | $13,410 | $2,450 | $10,960 |
| 2019 | $710 | $13,410 | $2,450 | $10,960 |
| 2018 | $745 | $14,530 | $2,450 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $756 | $14,530 | $2,450 | $12,080 |
| 2016 | $752 | $14,530 | $2,450 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $710 | $14,530 | $2,450 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $710 | $14,530 | $2,450 | $12,080 |
| 2013 | $689 | $14,530 | $2,450 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map