Estimated Value: $106,511
Studio
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N Main St, Capac, MI 48014 and is currently estimated at $106,511, approximately $30 per square foot. 109 N Main St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Capac Elementary School and Capac Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Hoskey Dean C
Bought by
109 Main Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Cagle Raymond and Cagle Teresa
Bought by
Hoskey Dean C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Berger Jeffrey
Bought by
Berger Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 109 Main Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hoskey Dean C | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Berger Julia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $927 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $493 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $51,100 | $2,300 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,300 | $4,900 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,300 | $4,900 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map