109 N Maple St Bloomington, IN 47404
Near West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N Maple St, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $307,083, approximately $249 per square foot. 109 N Maple St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Sieboldt Kirt L
Bought by
Balaban Eli J and Balaban Carrie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,582
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$247,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Sieboldt Janet S
Bought by
Sieboldt Kirt L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,582
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$247,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balaban Eli J | -- | None Available | |
| Sieboldt Kirt L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balaban Eli J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $255,800 | $134,600 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $259,200 | $134,600 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $243,700 | $127,000 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $215,300 | $110,500 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $177,200 | $61,400 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $169,700 | $49,100 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $156,500 | $44,200 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $151,500 | $44,800 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $143,300 | $39,200 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $144,500 | $39,200 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $141,000 | $39,200 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map