109 N Maple St Gordon, NE 69343
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N Maple St, Gordon, NE 69343 and is currently estimated at $97,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 109 N Maple St is a home located in Sheridan County with nearby schools including Gordon-Rushville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Bought by
Lundgren John C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Bought by
Herberg Roger D and Herberg Vallorie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundgren John C | $61,000 | -- | |
| Herberg Roger D | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $75,644 | $3,696 | $71,948 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $75,028 | $3,080 | $71,948 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $85,533 | $3,080 | $82,453 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $77,692 | $3,080 | $74,612 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $77,692 | $3,080 | $74,612 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $61,698 | $3,080 | $58,618 |
| 2019 | $549 | $55,418 | $3,080 | $52,338 |
| 2018 | $0 | $54,043 | $3,080 | $50,963 |
| 2017 | $549 | $27,526 | $2,833 | $24,693 |
| 2016 | $0 | $27,526 | $2,833 | $24,693 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,009 | $2,833 | $25,176 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,431 | $2,833 | $25,598 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,938 | $2,750 | $39,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map