109 N Sawmill Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $128,467 - $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N Sawmill Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $135,117, approximately $132 per square foot. 109 N Sawmill Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Knight Michael D
Bought by
Moye Bail Bond Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Moye Debi
Bought by
Moye Bail Bond Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Webb Iris and Estate Of Lloyd E Webb
Bought by
Stokes Propeties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Bought by
Moye D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Moye Jimmy F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moye Bail Bond Co | -- | -- | |
| Moye Bail Bond Co | -- | -- | |
| Stokes Propeties Llc | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Moye D | -- | -- | |
| Moye Jimmy F | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $13,510 | $3,600 | $9,910 |
| 2024 | $549 | $13,510 | $3,600 | $9,910 |
| 2023 | $549 | $13,510 | $3,600 | $9,910 |
| 2022 | $549 | $13,510 | $3,600 | $9,910 |
| 2021 | $549 | $13,510 | $3,600 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $643 | $15,830 | $6,000 | $9,830 |
| 2019 | $643 | $15,830 | $6,000 | $9,830 |
| 2018 | $643 | $15,830 | $6,000 | $9,830 |
| 2017 | $595 | $15,830 | $6,000 | $9,830 |
| 2016 | $595 | $14,650 | $6,000 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | $541 | $13,320 | $4,400 | $8,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,320 | $4,400 | $8,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map