109 Newell St Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $353,012
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Newell St, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $333,503, approximately $174 per square foot. 109 Newell St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Walter Judith K and Walter Jason G
Bought by
Shaw Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,728
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Walter Jason G and Walter Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,160
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Wolf Kenneth M and Wolf Michelle L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Heather L | $230,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Walter Jason G | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Heather L | $233,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walter Jason G | $161,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $316,800 | $62,900 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $41 | $316,800 | $62,900 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $188,000 | $31,400 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $188,000 | $31,400 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $188,000 | $31,400 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $188,000 | $31,400 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $188,000 | $31,400 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $188,000 | $31,400 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $188,000 | $31,400 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $129,200 | $27,000 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $129,200 | $27,000 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $129,200 | $27,000 | $102,200 |
| 2013 | $2,677 | $129,200 | $27,000 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map