Estimated Value: $910,861 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Noland Ct, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $929,465, approximately $329 per square foot. 109 Noland Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Mccormick Robert
Bought by
Stahl Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,318
Outstanding Balance
$221,592
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$707,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Allen Davis A
Bought by
Mccormick Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Markel Homes Construction Co
Bought by
Allen Davis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,120
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Douglas | $350,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Mccormick Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Davis A | $371,400 | First Colorado Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stahl Douglas | $338,318 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Davis A | $297,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,306 | $58,819 | $4,950 | $53,869 |
| 2024 | $7,306 | $58,819 | $4,950 | $53,869 |
| 2023 | $7,208 | $61,439 | $4,596 | $60,528 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $49,873 | $4,205 | $45,668 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $51,309 | $4,326 | $46,983 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $44,509 | $11,011 | $33,498 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $44,509 | $11,011 | $33,498 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $37,116 | $11,088 | $26,028 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $41,033 | $12,258 | $28,775 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $36,305 | $10,666 | $25,639 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $31,641 | $4,776 | $26,865 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $31,641 | $4,776 | $26,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map