$495,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
Last list price

109 Oak Forest Trail Euless, TX 76039

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,831 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this elegant and enchanting home in the heart of the metroplex. Walk through this immaculate home and you can tell this it is well loved! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has a thoughtful, easy living design with natural light in most rooms. Thoughtfully designed for entertaining, you will find a gorgeous wet bar in the den and a chef loving kitchen with double ovens. Then choosing your retreat for relaxation, will it be the the den with a cozy fireplace, the oversize media room or perhaps the sundrenched sun room.. Enjoy you evenings and weekends in you own private oasis back yard. The huge fountain, lovely landscape and outdoor dining is as beautiful to cook in as well as enjoying nature. This home is centrally locate in a quiet neighborhood, yet only a 13 minute drive to the DFW airport. The garage is a mans paradise boosting a big workshop inside and a separate storge unit outside. Schedule you appt to see today! You will not be disappointed. Agent is related to seller

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teri Flamming

Davey Goosmann Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-539-9434 License #0632888 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Huynh

Elite4Realty, LLC License #0669174

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,385

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,831 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • Royal Oaks Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02571447

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,385

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Jimmy R & Barbara N Gregory
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security Lights
  • Attribution Contact: 817-539-9434
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DVGS01MA
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:02571447
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2831.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Covered, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Oversized, Storage, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room, Stacked
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakewood
  • High School: Trinity
  • Junior High Dist: Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Level, Many Trees, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.26
  • Parcel Number: 02571447
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 6
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7385.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,403 $375,111 -- --
2024 $1,510 $375,616 $65,000 $310,616
2023 $5,827 $328,286 $50,000 $278,286
2022 $6,055 $306,443 $50,000 $256,443
2021 $5,762 $256,205 $50,000 $206,205
2020 $6,522 $310,584 $50,000 $260,584
2019 $6,082 $321,845 $50,000 $271,845
2018 $3,019 $237,317 $50,000 $187,317
2017 $5,189 $269,570 $25,000 $244,570
2014 $3,026 $178,300 $22,000 $156,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21234650

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 02571447

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.