109 Oak Ln Commerce, TX 75428
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $546,863
Studio
--
Bath
7,748
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Oak Ln, Commerce, TX 75428 and is currently estimated at $539,932, approximately $69 per square foot. 109 Oak Ln is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Albert C Williams Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Jones Jon W
Bought by
Aslan Bill and Aslan Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aslan Bill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aslan Bill | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $393,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $314,051 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $295,895 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $266,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $270,200 | $12,990 | $257,210 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $224,530 | $7,270 | $217,260 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $220,980 | $7,270 | $213,710 |
| 2018 | $4,712 | $211,360 | $7,250 | $204,110 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $222,610 | $7,230 | $215,380 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $220,930 | $7,220 | $213,710 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $228,420 | $5,880 | $222,540 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $100,540 | $4,890 | $95,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map